Festival dates: Sept. 25-Nov. 16

~ Daily experiences ~

Culinary Demonstrations

Festival Welcome Center, Chef’s Showcase
Daily at 1:00 PM, 3:00ok  PM and 5:00 PM
$15 per Guest
Full culinary demonstration schedule 

Mixology Seminars

Festival Welcome Center, Vineyard Stage
Daily at 6:00 PM
$15 per Guest
Full mixologly schedule

Wine & Beverage Seminars

Festival Welcome Center, Vineyard Stage
Daily 12:00 PM , 2:00 PM and 4:00 PM
$15 per Guest
Full wine & beverage seminar schedule

Beverage Boot Camp Series

Epcot, East Hall at World ShowPlace Events Pavilion
Select Sundays, 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
$119 per Guest

What’s Cookin’ With… (celebrity brunch)

Festival Welcome Center, Chef’s Showcase
Fridays and Sundays from Sept. 27 to Nov. 15
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
$129 per Guest.

Sept. 27 – Andrew Zimmern
Oct. 2 – Amanda Freitag presented by Mylan
Oct. 4 – Bryan Voltaggio
Oct. 9 – Jamie Deen
Oct. 11 – Carla Hall
[sociallocker]

Oct. 16 – Gale Gand
Oct. 18 – Cat Cora
Oct. 23 – Allen Susser
Oct. 25 – John Ash presented by Verlasso®
Oct. 30 – Robert Irvine
Nov. 1 – Erika Cline
Nov. 6 – Buddy Valastro
Nov. 8 – David Guas
Nov. 13 – Sarah Fioroni
Nov. 15 – Alex Guarnaschelli

Cheese Seminars

Festival Welcome Center, Chef’s Showcase
Saturdays, 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
$79 per Guest

Eat to the Beat concert lineup

Sept. 25-27 – David Cook (“The Time of My Life,” “Light On”)
Sept. 28-29 – Wilson Phillips (“Hold On,” “Release Me”)
Sept. 30-Oct. 1 – Christopher Cross (“Sailing,” “Think of Laura”)
Oct. 2-4 – Starship (“We Built This City,” “Sara”)
Oct. 5-7 – Smash Mouth (“Walkin’ on the Sun,” “All Star”)
Oct. 8-9 – The Pointer Sisters (“Slow Hand,” “Neutron Dance”)
Oct. 10-11 – 38 Special (“Hold on Loosely,” “Caught Up in You”)
Oct. 12-13 – Rick Springfield (“Jessie’s Girl,” “I’ve Done Everything for You”)
Oct. 14-16 – Sugar Ray (“Every Morning,” “When It’s Over”)
Oct. 17-18 – The S.O.S. Band (“Take Your Time (Do It Right),” “Just Be Good to Me”)
Oct. 19-21 – Air Supply (“Lost in Love,” “Every Woman in the World”)
Oct. 22-23 – Fuel (“Hemorrhage (In My Hands),” “Shimmer”)
Oct. 24-25 – Tiffany (“I Think We’re Alone Now”)
Oct. 26-28 – Dennis DeYoung, original member of STYX (“Lady,” “Babe”)
Oct. 29-30 – Jo Dee Messina (“I’m Alright,” “Stand Beside Me”)
Oct. 30-Nov. 1 – Everclear (“Father of Mine,” “Wonderful”)
Nov. 2-4 – Boyz II Men (“It’s So Hard to Say Goodbye to Yesterday,” “End of the Road”)
Nov. 5-6 – Sister Hazel (“All for You”, “Change Your Mind”)
Nov. 7-9 – Big Bad Voodoo Daddy (“Americana Deluxe,” “The Beautiful Life”)
Nov. 10-11 – Hanson (“MMMBop,” “I Will Come to You”)
Nov. 13-14 – Maxi Priest (“Close to You,” “Wild World”)
Nov. 15-16 – Chaka Khan (“I Feel For You,” “I’m Every Woman”)

Fulton’s Crab House signature dinner

Fulton’s Crab House in Downtown Disney will celebrate the annual Epcot International Food & Wine Festival with a signature dinner Wednesday, Sept. 30 at 6:30 p.m. Tickets are $90 per person plus tax and gratuity.

“The Chew” taping at Epcot Food and Wine Fest

The five stars of ABC’s “The Chew” are joining the lineup at the 20th Epcot International Food & Wine Festival. Taping will be Oct. 7-9, with two shows Oct. 7 and 8 and one show Oct. 9. All shows are currently sold out. Those shows will air Oct. 12-16.

[/sociallocker]

Facebook Comments